OPERA GUILD Membership

Officers

President
Virginia K. Cover

Chairman
Sarajane King

Co-Secretaries
Betsi Brockmeier
Karlee Hillard

Social & Fundraising Co-Chairs
Beverly Oyler
Hengameh Nassef

Outbound Chairs
Marilyn Z. Ott
Katja Lundgren

Membership Chairs
Julie Alamin
Barbara Bardes

Meeting Chairs
Lois Brenner
Andi Wiot

Meet and Greet Chairs
Marlene Johnson
Ellen Saenger

On the Road
Al López
Mary López

Honorary Chairs
Suzanne Hasl
Eleanor C. Minkarah
Patrick Korb

Member at Large
Shelby Wood

Newsletter Editor
Janet McDaniel

Members

Julie Alamin
Jennifer M. Allen
Anne Arenstein
Paula Asch
Barbara Bardes
Helene Sullivan Bentley
Alfred Berger, Jr.
Mary M. Bergstein
Carol Berliant
Lois Brenner
Charles Bretz
Cherylann Brinkman
Betsi Brockmeier
Nicholas P. Ciafardini
Nancy Clagett
Virginia K. Cover
Sonia Daoud
James de Blasis
Claire E. Dierckes
Joanna Doerner
Jocelyn C. Dunphy
Christopher E. Edwards
Marlesa A. Gray
Barbara S. Hahn
Barbara Harshman
Suzanne Hasl
Julie Grady Heard
Karlee Hilliard
Emily M. Hodges
Edita Hoffman
Marlene Johnson
Magdalena Kerschner
Mel Hofmann Keumpel
Zizi Khodadad
Sarajane King
Bo-Kyung Kirby
Betty Klinedinst
Patrick Korb*
Renu Kotwal
Elizabeth Kuresman*
Bruce Lafferre
Lorrie Laskey
Richard Lauf
Adele Lippert
Erin Lombardi
Al and Mary López
Joanie Lotts
Carol Ludwig
Katja Lundgren
Taylor McCallum
Kelly McConnell
Janet McDaniel
Ruth McDevitt
Mary Alice and Sherwood W. McIntire
Eleanor C. Minkarah
Patty Misrach
Sue A. Mouch
Lawrench Mouch
Hengameh Nassef
Christine Neyer
Tom Osterman*
Marilyn Z. Ott
Marchelle and O'Dell M. Owens
Beverly Oyler
Lilian Pagani
Isabelle Paul
Daniel C. Rebhun
Aileen B. Reinstatler
Ed Requardt
Gale Roberts
Carol A. Rogers
Solveiga Rush
Lois P. Rust
Ellen Saenger
Ruthann and G. James Sammarco
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Schmidt
Normal Schoenberger
Charles R. Schuler
Martha S. Seaman
Trudie Seybold
Dale Shafer
Joseph B. Shirley
Richard Sininger
Margaret Smith
Nancy and Jeffrey Stambough
Barbara and Joseph Stegmaier
Kim Strubbe
Janet and Paul A. Stuhlreyer III
Judy Thompson
Janet Todd
Beverly Tonkens-VanGrov
Nydia Tranter
Carol Turni
Nancy Virgulak
Jeannine Winkelmann
Elizabeth Wohlgemut
Andrea Wiot
Shelby Wood
Sylvia Yorke

Honorary Members

Jennifer Allen
Scott Atkinson
Mary M. Bergstein
Nicholas P. Ciafardini
Claire E. Dierckes
Jocelyn C. Dunphy
Christopher D. Edwards
Marlesa A. Gray
Barbara S. Hahn
Julie G. Heard
Jennifer Kinnen
Mel Hoffman Keumpel
Lorrie Laskey
Rich Lauf
Joanie Lotts
Ruth McDevitt
Sue A. Mouch
Lawrence Mouch
Christine Neyer
Tom Osterman
Loraine Pollak
Daniel C. Rebhun
Aileen B. Reinstatler
Carol A. Rogers
Ruthann Sammarco
Martha S. Seaman
Trudie Seybold
Donald B. Soper
Beverly Tonkens-Vangrov
Catherine Wolters
Jeannine Winkelmann

Life Members

James G. Baird
Mr. Alfred Berger, Jr.
Cherylann Brinkman
Nicholas P. Ciafardini
James de Blasis
Suzanne Hasl
Patrick M. Korb
Mary Alice and Sherwood W. McIntire
Linda and Joseph J. Moravec
Marchelle and O'Dell M. Owens
Lillian Pagani
Ruthann and Dr. G. James Sammarco
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Schmidt
Norma Schoenberger
Charles R. Schuler
Trudie Seybold
Joseph B. Shirley
Nancy and Jeffrey Stambough
Barbara and Joseph Stegmaier
Janet and Paul A. Stuhlreyer III
Janet and Richard Todd
Elizabeth Wohlgemuth